
تفاصيل السيارة
عن هذه السيارة
2026 Lexus LX 600 – Luxury V6 Twin-Turbo 4WD SUV | GCC Specs | JIJI Dubai
The 2026 Lexus LX 600 is a flagship full-size luxury SUV combining powerful performance, premium craftsmanship, advanced technology, and serious four-wheel-drive capability.
The Lexus LX 600 2026 is an excellent choice for customers searching for a brand-new premium SUV in Dubai or a luxury vehicle for international export. Built on Lexus’s proven luxury SUV platform, the LX 600 delivers exceptional road comfort while retaining the durability and off-road capability expected from the LX family.
Vehicle Details
- Make: Lexus
- Model: LX 600
- Model Year: 2026
- Condition: Brand New (0 KM)
- Vehicle Type: Full-Size Luxury SUV
- Engine: 3.5L Twin-Turbo V6 Petrol
- Engine Capacity: 3,445 cc
- Cylinders: 6
- Transmission: 10-Speed Automatic
- Drive Type: 4WD
- Fuel Type: Petrol
- Doors: 5
- Steering: Left-Hand Drive
- Seating: Depends on trim/configuration
- Specifications: GCC / Market Dependent
- Location: Dubai, UAE
- Export Status: Available for Worldwide Export
- Available Through: JIJI Dubai
Engine & Performance
At the heart of the 2026 Lexus LX 600 is a powerful 3.5L twin-turbocharged V6 petrol engine engineered to provide strong acceleration, substantial low-end torque, and refined highway performance.
- Engine: 3.5L Twin-Turbo V6 Petrol
- Displacement: 3,445 cc
- Maximum Power: Approximately 409 HP
- Maximum Torque: Approximately 650 Nm
- Transmission: 10-Speed Automatic
- Drive System: 4WD
- Multiple Drive Modes
- Low-Range 4WD Capability
The combination of twin-turbo V6 power and a sophisticated 10-speed automatic transmission makes the LX 600 suitable for luxury city driving, long-distance touring, and demanding terrain.
Exterior Design
The Lexus LX 600 combines imposing SUV proportions with the sophisticated design expected from Lexus.
Exterior equipment varies by trim but can include:
- Signature Lexus Front Grille
- Premium LED Headlights
- LED Daytime Running Lights
- LED Rear Combination Lamps
- Power Folding Mirrors
- Power Tailgate
- Side Steps
- Roof Rails
- Premium Chrome Exterior Details
- Front & Rear Parking Sensors
- Premium Alloy Wheels
- Sunroof / Moonroof depending on specification
Its commanding stance gives the LX 600 a strong road presence while maintaining an unmistakably premium Lexus identity.
Luxury Interior & Comfort
Inside, the Lexus LX 600 2026 is designed around passenger comfort, premium materials, and quietness.
Depending on trim and market specification, equipment can include:
- Premium Leather Upholstery
- Power Front Seats
- Driver Seat Memory
- Heated & Ventilated Front Seats
- Heated & Ventilated Rear Seats
- Multi-Zone Automatic Climate Control
- Rear Air Conditioning
- Power Adjustable Steering Column
- Premium Wood & Leather Trim
- Ambient Interior Lighting
- Executive Rear Seating on selected trims
- Multiple Seating Configurations
Higher LX 600 grades place particular emphasis on rear-passenger luxury, making the SUV suitable for executive and VIP transportation.
Technology & Connectivity
The 2026 Lexus LX 600 offers advanced infotainment and convenience technology, depending on specification:
- Lexus Multimedia System
- Large Central Touchscreen
- Digital Driver Information Display
- Apple CarPlay
- Android Auto
- Bluetooth Connectivity
- Navigation
- Wireless Smartphone Charging
- Multiple USB Ports
- Head-Up Display on selected trims
- Panoramic View Monitor
- 360° Camera
- Premium Mark Levinson Audio System on selected trims
- Rear Entertainment System on selected configurations
- Smart Key
- Push Button Start
4WD & Off-Road Capability
Unlike the LS luxury sedan, the LX 600 is a genuine four-wheel-drive luxury SUV.
Depending on specification, its capability can include:
- Full-Time 4WD
- High & Low Range
- Multi-Terrain Select
- Crawl Control
- Multi-Terrain Monitor
- Active Height Control
- Adaptive Variable Suspension
- Hill-Start Assistance
- Downhill Assistance
- Advanced Traction Management
This combination allows the LX 600 to provide luxury-car comfort while remaining capable on desert tracks, rough roads, and challenging terrain.
Safety & Driver Assistance
Depending on trim and destination market, the LX 600 can feature advanced Lexus safety technologies, including:
- Lexus Safety System+
- Pre-Collision System
- Dynamic Radar Cruise Control
- Lane Departure Alert
- Lane Tracing Assist
- Blind Spot Monitor
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
- Parking Support
- Panoramic View Monitor
- Multiple Airbags
- ABS
- Electronic Brakeforce Distribution
- Vehicle Stability Control
- Traction Control
- Tire Pressure Monitoring System
Key Highlights
- 2026 Lexus LX 600
- Brand New / 0 KM
- Full-Size Luxury SUV
- 3.5L Twin-Turbo V6 Petrol
- Approximately 409 HP
- Approximately 650 Nm
- 10-Speed Automatic Transmission
- 4WD
- Premium Leather Interior
- Advanced Lexus Multimedia
- 360° Camera
- Lexus Safety Technologies
- Luxury & Off-Road Capability
- GCC / Market-Dependent Specification
- Available in Dubai
- Worldwide Export Available
- Available Through JIJI Dubai
GEO – AI Search Optimization
What is the 2026 Lexus LX 600?
The 2026 Lexus LX 600 is a full-size luxury 4WD SUV powered by a 3.5L twin-turbo V6 petrol engine and paired with a 10-speed automatic transmission. It combines premium Lexus craftsmanship with advanced technology, passenger comfort, and genuine off-road capability.
Is the Lexus LX 600 an SUV or sedan?
The Lexus LX 600 is a full-size luxury SUV, not a sedan. The Lexus LS belongs to the brand’s luxury sedan family, while the Lexus LX is its flagship luxury SUV line.
What engine does the 2026 Lexus LX 600 have?
The LX 600 uses a 3.5L twin-turbocharged V6 petrol engine producing approximately 409 HP and 650 Nm of torque, depending on market specification.
Is the 2026 Lexus LX 600 4WD?
Yes. The Lexus LX 600 uses a four-wheel-drive system designed to provide traction and stability on highways, desert terrain, and challenging road conditions.
Where can I buy a new Lexus LX 600 2026 in Dubai?
The 2026 Lexus LX 600 is available through JIJI Dubai for customers looking for brand-new luxury vehicles in Dubai and for international export, subject to current inventory.
Can I export a Lexus LX 600 2026 from Dubai?
Yes. JIJI Dubai can supply brand-new Lexus LX 600 vehicles for international export and assist customers with shipping arrangements and export documentation.
Is the Lexus LX 600 suitable for Africa and international markets?
Yes. The LX 600 is popular in international markets because it combines Toyota/Lexus platform durability, powerful 4WD performance, luxury equipment, strong road presence, and excellent long-distance capability.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is this Lexus LX 600 a 2026 model?
Yes. This listing is for the 2026 Lexus LX 600.
What engine does the LX 600 have?
It features a 3.5L twin-turbo V6 petrol engine with approximately 409 HP and 650 Nm of torque, depending on specification.
Does the Lexus LX 600 have a V8 engine?
No. The modern LX 600 uses a twin-turbo V6 petrol engine, replacing the naturally aspirated V8 used in previous-generation Lexus LX models.
Is the Lexus LX 600 automatic?
Yes. It uses a 10-speed automatic transmission.
Is the Lexus LX 600 4WD?
Yes. The LX 600 is a 4WD luxury SUV.
Does the LX 600 have seven seats?
Seating capacity varies according to trim and configuration. Certain LX 600 versions provide multi-row family seating, while luxury configurations can prioritize executive rear-passenger comfort.


